The Laureate Team

 
DSC_3374.jpg
 
DSC_3808_edited_edited.jpg

Claire Heckerman

Head of School

IMG_5445.jpg

Bjorn Carter

Director of Finance & Operations

DSC_3549.jpg

Kerinn Tillman

Assistant Head of School (K-3)

DSC_3592.jpg

Alexia Thompson

Assistant Head of School (4-7)

DSC_3576.jpg

Jenneka Davis

Dean of Culture (K-3)

DSC_3589.jpg

Ja'Aunta Parker

Dean of Culture (4-7)

DSC_3596.jpg

Mary Ellen Costello 

Director of Scholar Support

DSC_3163.jpg

Join Our Leadership Team! 

Apply today!

Currently seeking instructional coaches! 
Email your application & resume to hiring@laureatecharter.org

 
DSC_3615.jpg

Emily Rouanet

Kindergarten Teacher

DSC_3627.jpg

Ashley Lemieux

Kindergarten Teacher

DSC_3660.jpg

Alicia Diggs

1st Grade Teacher

DSC_3690.jpg

Brandalyn Hart 

1st Grade Teacher

 
istockphoto-865781254-612x612.jpg

TBD 

1st Grade Teacher

DSC_3706.jpg

Real Washington 

2nd Grade Teacher

istockphoto-865781254-612x612.jpg

TBD 

2nd Grade Teacher

DSC_3614.jpg

Sadie Cooney 

2nd/3rd Grade Teacher

 
DSC_3608.jpg

Matt Collins 

3rd Grade Teacher

DSC_3346.jpg

Josh Fulton

3rd Grade Teacher

DSC_3611.jpg

Ryley Bright 

4th Grade Teacher

DSC_3726.jpg

Jasmine Buckley 

4th Grade Teacher

 
DSC_3602.jpg

Aroel Green 

5th Grade Teacher

DSC_3086.jpg

Therlyn Francis 

5th Grade Teacher

DSC_3678.jpg

Loren Sammons 

6th Grade English Language Arts 

istockphoto-865781254-612x612.jpg

TBD 

6th Grade Math

 
DSC_3628.jpg

Megan O'Hare 

7th Grade English Language Arts

DSC_3623.jpg

Zeke Bolden 

7th Grade Math 

 
DSC_3633.jpg

Stacy Meyers

6th & 7th Grade Social Studies Teacher

DSC_3604.jpg

Jaleea Bonnell

6th & 7th Grade STEM Teacher 

DSC_3646.jpg

Abel Tillman

Physical Education Teacher 

DSC_3709.jpg

Daniel Slivjak

Spanish Teacher

 
DSC_3682.jpg

Jack Ullman

Music Teacher

DSC_3307.jpg

Natashia Cheatham

Kindergarten & 1st Grade STEM Teacher 

DSC_3686.jpg

Kyshann Raison

2nd & 3rd Grade STEM Teacher 

DSC_3708.jpg

Carletta Simmons

4th & 5th Grade STEM Teacher

 
DSC_3666.jpg

Nikohl Mckinzy 

Kindergarten & 1st Grade Social Studies Teacher

DSC_3721.jpg

Tess Proctor 

2nd & 3rd  Social Studies Teacher 

DSC_3731.jpg

Marlon Sang

4th & 5th Grade Social Studies Teacher

DSC_3664.jpg

Erin Johnson

504 Coordinator & Special Education Coach

 
DSC_3356.jpg

Morgan Gotte

Special Education Case Manager

DSC_3713.jpg

Ashley Voorhies 

Special Education Case Manager 

DSC_3637.jpg

Ash Ureta

Special Education Case Manager 

DSC_3702.jpg

Sarah Comino

Special Education Case Manager 

 
DSC_3697.jpg

Alexandria Barnes

Special Education Case Manager

DSC_3717.jpg

Beth Cloy 

Social-Emotional Support Specialist

DSC_3621.jpg

Hailey Schwartz 

Teaching Fellow 

DSC_3680.jpg

Jessica Evans 

Teaching Fellow 

 
DSC_3724.jpg

Brittany Perrier 

Teaching Fellow 

DSC_3634.jpg

Kiera Warren 

Teaching Fellow 

DSC_3673.jpg

Tyaishia Campbell 

Teaching Fellow 

DSC_3750.jpg

Maya Flemings 

Interventionist 

 
DSC_3655.jpg

Ayrianne Langs 

Paraprofessional (3rd grade) 

DSC_3643.jpg

Elena Newby 

Interventionist 

DSC_3289.jpg

Kayla Range 

Interventionist 

 
istockphoto-865781254-612x612.jpg

TBD 

Paraprofessional (1st grade) 

istockphoto-865781254-612x612.jpg

TBD 

Paraprofessional (Kindergarten)

istockphoto-865781254-612x612.jpg

TBD

Paraprofessional (4th)

 
DSC_3640.jpg

Natosha Thompson 

Operations Coordinator 

DSC_3650.jpg

Margeaux Broussard 

Operations Support 

DSC_3658.jpg

Kia Griffin 

Operations Coordinator 

DSC_3085.jpg

Zach Fojtik 

Talent Manager 

 
istockphoto-865781254-612x612.jpg

TBD

Special Education Case Manager

istockphoto-865781254-612x612.jpg

TBD

Instructional Coach 

istockphoto-865781254-612x612.jpg

TBD 

Instructional Coach 

DSC_3491.jpg

APPLY TODAY!