The Laureate Team
Vivian Adams
Music
Alexandria Barnes
Special Education
Diamond Bates
Special Education
Enos Bellanger
Facilities Manager
Julie Bieller
Special Education
Tyahishia Campbell
Library
Maynard Chatters, III
6th Humanities
Natashia Cheatham
3rd Grade
Beth Cloy
Counseling
Mary Ellen Costello
Director of Scholar Support
Tyche' Crockett
Intervention
Kate Daigle
Social Work
Britnee Davis
7th Grade Humanities
Jenneka Davis
K/1st Coach
Melinda Davis-Parker
Nurse (ProCare)
Trae Dozier
Behavior Intervention
Aje Edwards
Substitute + Interventionist
Ever Evans
8th Grade Math & STEM
Jessica Evans
Special Education
Wanda Filmore
Special Education
Callie Fitzgerald
Speech (New Orleans Speech and Hearing)
Abigail Gwin
Occupational Therapist (Crane Rehab)
Janyce Hall
1st Grade
Brandalyn Hart
1st Grade
Claire Heckerman-Whitehead
Head of School
Elise Henry
Intervention
Demetria Henry
Special Education
Tessa Horn
Operations
MarQuita Johnson
Special Education
Caroline King
K/1st STEM
Aryianne Langs
Special Education
Nikohl Mckinzy
Special Education
Sasa Middleton
5th Grade ELA & STEM (Long-term substitute)
Quiana Mitchell
Intervention
Tiffany Moll
6th Grade Math +
Middle School Coach
Angie Moran
ABA Line Tech
Damian Morris
4th Grade
Elena Newby
8th Grade Humanities
(Long-term substitute) + Intervention
Haezel Palomo
Operations +
ELL Intervention
Erin Parham
4th/5th Coach
Ja'Aunta Parker
Kindergarten
Demetri Pentaris
4th Grade
Brittany Perrier
Intervention
Tess Proctor
8th ELA +
Middle School Coach
Taylor Ronquille
Special Education
Carla Sampson
2nd/3rd STEM
Shaquille Savoy
Special Education
Ronald Schouest
3rd Grade
Jordan Smith
Behavior Intervention
Joshua Smith
Art
Keziah Speed
Substitute
Michelle Spriggins
Operations
Aalyhia Thomas
Special Education
Kerinn Tillman
Assistant Head of School
Abel Tillman
Physical Education
I'Jenae Turner
Substitute
Louise Van Wart
Speech (New Orleans Speech and Hearing)
Real Washington
2nd Grade
Cody Watson
Kindergarten
Harley Whalen
Receptionist
Krishaun Williams
7th Grade Math + STEM
Rishaad Wilson
6th Grade STEM + Intervention
Rob Young
Operations